Contact
closeContact
RMAShippingTests of the products Terms and conditions

Contact us:

alternate_emailsales@cdr.pl

call+48 32 750 5000

mon - fri 9:00 - 17:00

Contact

Log in
closeLog in
Log in

New customer?

Register
Cart
closeCart
Your cart is empty favoriteWishlist
Huawei H809EPBD EPON board with 8 PX20+ modules
Brand: Huawei
Product Code: HUA-H809EPBD-SFP
Catalog number: 7690
Warranty (months):
Price
443,18
545,11incl. tax
Qty.
-
+
favoriteAdd to wishlist
Description

The H809EPBD is an 8-port EPON OLT interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide EPON access services. The product is compatible with MA5608T, MA5683T and MA5680T. The kit includes 8 PX20+ SFP modules.

Specification

H809EPBD
Port quantity 8
MAX Split ratio 1:64
Optical Module SFP
Power Consumption

Static: 23 W

Maximum: 31 W

Maximum Frame Size 1996 bytes
Other functions / security

Prevent IP spoofing

Prevent MAC address spoofing

prevent DOS attacks

Optical performance monitor

Controlled optical signal transmission of the optical module

Temperature query and high temperature alarm

Automatic power shutdown in case of a high temperature

1588v2

RTXM168-418 module
Tx rate 1,25 Gb/s
Tx power 2,5 - 7 dBm
Tx wavelength 1490 nm
Rx rate 1,25 Gb/s
Rx power -30 dBm
Rx wavelength 1310 nm
Reach 20 km