Contact
closeContact
RMAShippingTests of the products Terms and conditions

Contact us:

alternate_emailsales@cdr.pl

call+48 32 750 5000

mon - fri 9:00 - 17:00

Contact

Log in
closeLog in
Log in

New customer?

Register
Cart
closeCart
Your cart is empty favoriteWishlist
Uplink GP502R EPON/GPON ONT terminal 1x 2.5GE 1x GE 1x SC/APC
Brand: Uplink
Product Code: UPLINK-GP502R
Catalog number: 9214
Warranty (months):
Price
20,34
25,02incl. tax
Qty.
-
+
favoriteAdd to wishlist
Description

Uplink GP502R is a client terminal designed for GPON or EPON networks. By default, it works in both technologies, without the need to upload additional software. It has been equipped with 1 2.5G Ethernet port and 1 gigabit Ethernet port (10/100/1000 Mb/s), providing very high transmission capacity. It can work in bridge mode, PPPoE or as a NAT/NAPT router. SC/APC ports are responsible for PON transmission.

Firmware

October 2023:

V1.1.7

Login data: stdONUi0i (login: admin)

EPON / GPON mode

The device can work in the GPON or EPON network, the integrated laser power corresponds to the PX20+ (EPON) and B+ (GPON) standards. You don't need to win any additional software or make any special configuration - both modes are available right away! By default, ONT works in auto mode - it selects the type of WAN connection itself. You can manually set the GPON or EPON mode, you can find the switch in "Management" -> "More Manage" -> "Uplink Mode".

1 2.5G Ethernet port, 1 GE port, 12V DC power supply

The offered product has a 2.5G Ethernet port, which provides maximum throughput supported by the GPON standard. You can provide your subscribers with packets higher than 1 Gbps without having to migrate the network to the XG-PON / XGS-PON standard. The second port is a standard GIgabit Ethernet port, it will work, for example, to connect an IPTV set-top box. The power supply is via a DC socket, the set includes a 12 V DC, 0.5 A power adapter.

Router mode, numerous functions

The terminal supports three operating modes: Bridge, iPoE and PPPoE. Enables the use of a DHCP and NAT/NAPT server. It supports IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, provides numerous advanced management functions. It supports multicast transmission, including IGMP and MLD Snooping, it can be easily used in IPTV. An additional advantage is the support of the TR-069 protocol - you can use the CWMP server for auto provisioning / remote management.

Specifications

GP502R
Hardware
Dimensions 100mm * 92mm * 29.5mm
Operating temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Operating humidity 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
Storing temperature -30~+70℃
Power supply 12 V DC, 0,5 A
Interfaces

1x 2.5G Ethernet

1x Gigabit Ethernet

LED indicators POWER, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2
Interfaces
PON

1 PON port (EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
SC single mode, SC/APC connector
TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
RX sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

LAN

1x 2.5G Ethernet

1x 1G Ethernet

Auto negotiation

RJ45 connector

Buttons Reset
Functions
PON mode GPON and EPON
Uplink mode Bridge / router
Security

Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp

Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

Basic functions

Support MPCP discover®ister
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp
Support Port Loop Detect
Support Eth Port Los

LAN

Support Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)
Auto VLAN detection

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64

QoS

Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P

Layer3

Support IPv4/IPv6
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support ITUT984.x OMCI
Support TR069/WEB/TELNET/CLI